Alice Schneider

Alice Schneider

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Wien, Paris, Thessaloniki, Athen, Marseille
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Ballet, Fitness, Inline skating, Ice skating, Table tennis
Dance
Jazz Dance: professional
Classic dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Punk rock: medium
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Wienerlied: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

Acting Semester
Ivo Consi
Castingworkshop
Nicole Schmied
Boost your character
Jens Roth
Du jeu à la lumière
Coline Serreau
Drehübung Wien [at]
Advanced Coaching Susi Stach/ Markus Schleinzer
Batson/ Adler/ Chubbuck
Matthias Beier/ Wien
Justesse et Immédiateté des émotions pour la caméra
Patricia Sterlin / Paris
L´écriture théâtrale contemporaine
Hans-Peter Cloos/ Paris
Gesangsausbildung
Marcelo Onofri (privat)
Modern Jazz Tanz
Les Ballets Jazz Arts /Paris
Klassisches Ballet
Konservatorium der Stadt Wien

Film

Filmakademie Wien (Short film)
Alice (LR) Xavier Pawlowski deutsch mit französischem Akzent
Ein bisschen bleiben wir noch (Cinema film)
Betti´s Mama (SR) Arash Riahi Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Swamps & Ponds (Short film)
Sioux Sioux (LR) Helen Anna Flanagan Producer: Helen Anna Flanagan Production [uk]
Garderobe (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Daniel Bracher Producer: Daniel Bracher Produktion [at]
Superwelt (Cinema film)
Supermarktverkäuferin Karl Markovics Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Chucks (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Gerhard Ertl Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Il 5 aprile mi uccido (Short film)
Die Frau im Restaurant (SR) Sergio Canneto Producer: Meridiano Film [it]
Chairs écorchées (Short film)
Masochistin (SR) Vincent Le Vaguerese Producer: Zelda Zonk Production [fr]
Mutter Teresa - Heilige der Dunkelheit (Documentary)
Mutter Theresa jung (SR) Maria-Magdalena Koller Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]
Casting (Short film)
Alice ( FRANZÖSISCH ) (LR) Benoit Martin Producer: Année zéro Production [fr]
N'en parlons plus (Short film)
Teresa (SR) Charlotte Leclerc Producer: Association Prod-Opida, Charlotte Leclerc [fr]
Terrorism considered as one of the fine arts (Feature film)
Singer of Who killed Bambi (SR) Peter Whitehead Producer: Nohzone [uk]
Cartoon Saints and Villains (Short film)
Ruth ( ENGLISCH ) (SR) David Wurawa Producer: TAWI Production, David Wurawa [at]
Kristallportale (Short film)
Die Vermieterin (LR) Kawo Reland Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion
Das letzte Wort (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Peter Grandl Producer: Workflow Films
Ausgenommen Anna (Short film)
Manuela (SR) Libertad Hackl Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Augenleuchten (Cinema film)
Frau Bauer (SR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: Fischer Film GmbH [at]
Das Süsse Fehlen von Blicken (Short film)
Anna (LR) Hubert Rieger Producer: Universität für künstlerische & industrielle Gestaltung Linz [at]
Der Achte Tag (Short film)
Julia Teiz (SR) Matthias Gugler Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

Television

Tage die es nicht gab (TV series)
Gunda Heckrein (SR) Anna-Katharina Meier Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Chris Bohacz-Kunz Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Dorothee Hagemann (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Dorothee Hagemann (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Mina Rankovic Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Pflegemutter Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Parle tout bas si c´est d´amour (TV movie)
Demonstrantin Sylvain Monod Producer: France.tv studio (form. M.F.P. Multimédia France Production) [fr]
Mathilde liebt (TV movie)
Kellnerin (SR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Theatre

La danse macabre
Markus Schinwald Producer: Wiener Festwochen Theatre: F23
Raus aus dem Haus
"B" Sabrina Haus Theatre: Goethe Institut Paris
Jedermann
Tod Anselm Lipgens Theatre: Kulturszene Kottingbrunn
Herzzeit - Le temps du coeur
Ingeborg Bachmann Marc Moreigne Theatre: Institut Goethe Paris
Der Nacktmull
diverse Christoph Ernst Theatre: Brut Theater Wien
Drôle d´immeuble
Concierge Jean-Sebastian Oudin Theatre: Jour du patrimoine Paris
Wir rufen auf! Das war das Glück der Mittelschicht
diverse Christoph Ernst Theatre: Brut Theater Wien, Sophiensäle Berlin
Die Affenfrau- Die Ökonomie de Privaten
diverse Markus Weckesser Theatre: Das TAG Wien
Darwin´s Nightmare
Prostituierte Marlon Metzen Theatre: Rabenhof Wien
Enron - The smartes guys in the room
diverse Christoph Ernst Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Hamlet
Ophelia, Hamlet´s Mutter Klaus Maria Brandauer, Maria Hengge Theatre: Altausse
Nordische Mythologien
Edda Anselm Lipgens Theatre: W.U.T.
Jedermann
Buhlschaft Jörg Fallheier Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Heppenheim
Liebelei
Mizi Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater am Zoo Frankfurt
Der Kirschgarten
Gast Peter Zadek Theatre: Akademietheater Wien

Audio

Wunderland
Sängerin, Texterin Alice Schneider www.wunderland.fr
Meditation
Producer: Snorefree Audio: App
Neue Meister, altes Handwerk (Dubbing)
diverse Georg Misch Producer: Mischief Films Audio: Arte
Operator Voice (Speaker)
Producer: ORANGE Österreich
Bachmann goes Jazz
Producer: Cracked an Egg Records

Commercial

Ewe - Truthahn (aka. Ewe - Gobbler Love) (Commercial)
Young lady (LR) Christoph Kuschnig Producer: Filmhaus Wien Universa GmbH [at]