Bettina Burchard

Bettina Burchard

Contact Bettina Burchard?
Vizard Europe
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (35 years)
Place of birth
Paris
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
New York City, Paris, London, München, Köln, Hamburg, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Parisian dialect: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swim, Table football, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Transplant
Diana Schumann Kurzfilm
Zima
Sophia Marcus Heep Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm
Vertrauen
Leading role Philipp Schmölz Kurzfilm
Echolot
Leading role Athanasios Karanikolas Kurzfilm

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Kira Bischoff (LR) Josh Broecker TV Channel: ZDF/ Odeon Fiction GmbH Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Anna Philips (LR) Oliver Muth Producer: Wolfgang Camera TV Channel: ZDF/ Network Movie Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Spezialitäten (TV movie (series))
Zoé Le Gall Bruno Grass TV Channel: ARD/ filmpool fiction Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Markus Sehr TV Channel: RTL / UFA Fiction Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Tamara Nebel (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Henriette Lippold TV Channel: ZDF/ Ufa Fiction Casting director: Casting Mareth & Rölcke
UK1 (TV series)
Dr. Ellen Renner (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ilka Förster TV Channel: Saxonia Media Casting director: Mai Seck
Sankt Maik (nominated) (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Producer: Ulrike Leibfried, Rebecca Schröder TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko Köln 'Benni' (TV series)
Klaudia Frisch (LR) Christoph Heininger TV Channel: ZDF/ Network Movie
In Aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Sarah Jahn (LR) Franziska Hörisch TV Channel: ZDF/ Saxonia Madia
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Oliver Schmitz/ Ulrike Hamacher/ Hanno Olderdissen/ Andreas Menck/ Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: RTL/ Ufa Fiction Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Jennifer Kruse Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: ZDF/ Opal Filmproduktion
Soko Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Peggy Linde (LR) Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF/ Ufa Fiction
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Larissa Wagner (SR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF/ Bavaria Film

Theatre

Der schwarze Obelisk (Drama)
Gerda Schneider Lars Ole Wahlburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Sprit (Drama)
Frau Jonas Steglich Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod (Gloomy Sunday) (Drama)
Ilona (LR) Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Das kunstseidene Mädchen (Drama)
Doris (LR) Markus Keller/ Alexander Krazer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Richard O´Brien´s The Rocky Horror Show (Drama)
Magenta (LR) Thomas Winter Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (Drama)
Mae Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Der Nackte Wahnsinn (Drama)
Brooke Ashton Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Unschuld (Drama)
Rosa Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Wie sind keine Barbaren! (Drama)
Linda (LR) Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Der Auftrag. Erinnerung an eine Revolution (Drama)
Erste Liebe Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Drama)
Lotte Buff Michael Götz Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Das Fest (Drama)
Pia Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Little Shop of Horrors (Drama)
Chiffon Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Don Karlos (Drama)
Königin Elisabeth Axel Vornamen Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Drama)
Honey Claudia Beyer Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Little Shop of Horrors (Drama)
Chiffon (SR) Thomas Winter Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Marion Cotillard (SR) Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
The Black Box Institute (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Robert Hartmann Theatre: BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
Europe(s) - Ich lebe in einer kleinen Welt, die mein Kopf ist / Je vis dans un petit monde qui s´appelle ma tête (Drama)
Lilith (LR) Pauline Beaulieu Theatre: BAT Studiotheater
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Recha (LR) Andreas Mach Theatre: Burghofspiele Eltville
Vor der Sintflut (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Robert Hartmann/ David Czesienki Theatre: BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Betty Pureheart (SR) Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Klassen Feind (Drama)
Fetzer (LR) Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Drama)
Mieze Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin Lesung