Elisabeth Rass

Elisabeth Rass

Main agency
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
50 - 68 years
Year of birth
1958 (63 years)
Place of birth
Paris
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Bern, Bregenz, Düsseldorf, Friedrichshafen, Graz, Lindau, Linz, Madrid, Münster, Paris, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: native-language
Sport
Fencing (sports), Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1979
Ecole d'Art Dramatique Jean Périmony

Other Education & Training

École de chant Peter Pöppel Munich

Chanson, Klassisch, Brecht,

École d'Art Dramatique Jean Périmony [fr]

Abschluss mit Auszeichnung sehr gut

Awards

Bester Shortfilm Short Cut Festival
Bestes Drehbuch Indian Festival
Publikumspreis Filmfestival Heidelberg
Darstellerpreis Theaterfestival Sittges/Spanien

Film

Love Cruiser (Short film)
Inga (LR) Leve Kühl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Morgen kommt kein Weihnachtsmann (Short film)
Metzgereifachverkäuferin (LR) Anna Ludwig Producer: Macromedia [de]
Der dunkle Reigen
Jadwiga (SR) Dominik Bücheler Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Wir drehen keinen Film (Cinema film)
Frau Grubwinkel (SR) Ulla Geiger Producer: Ulla Geiger Spiel.Film.Produktion
Back to the roots (Short film)
infizierte Frau (SR) Markus Auzinger Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Quand Angèle fut seule (Short film)
Angèle (LR) Hélène Dubouchaud Producer: 3iS - Institut International de l’Image et du Son [fr]
Dangereuse évidence (Short film)
suspecte (LR) Vanessa Blanc Producer: PolarIT Production [fr]
Black Pyramids (Short film)
Madame (LR) Johann Kasuch Producer: HSD Hochschule Düsseldorf (formerly FH Fachhochschule Düsseldorf) [de]
Vogel Fliegen (Cinema film)
Elisa (LR) Mickel Rentsch Producer: OMDfilm
Kinder der Landstrasse (Cinema film)
Mechthild (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lichtblick Filmproduktion GmbH (Helga Bähr) [de]
Und das soll unsere Kirche sein? (Documentary)
Sozialarbeiterin (SR) Hans-Jürgen Grundmann Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]

Television

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Wahrsagerin Gamira Hannes Spring Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Marga Hofmann Holger Gimpel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Verräter - Tod am Meer (TV movie)
Kneipenbesitzerin (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Siglinde Voos (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Silly (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
ML Mona Lisa (TV magazine)
Mutter Elisabeth (SR) diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
First Love (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Märzfieber (TV movie)
Nachbarin (SR) Thees Klahn Producer: Dragon Ciné Filmproduktion Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Balko (TV series)
Sandra Kock (Pitt, der Bär) (LR) Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Dame aus Berlin (TV movie)
Eva Braun (SR) Pierre Boutron Producer: Taurus Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Fest im Sattel (TV series)
Frau Hoffmann (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Verkehrsgericht (TV series)
Lizzie Lauterbach (LR) Bruno Jantoss Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heidi und Erni (TV series)
Bahnangestellte (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Theatre

Eine Ortsbeschwimmung
Saunakönigin Elena Carr & Franziska Schindler Theatre: Arbeitsgemeinschaft Wien
Tod auf dem Nil
Miss Ffoliot-ffoulkes Jörg Herwegh Theatre: Bayrische Komödie Wasserburg
Odysseus kam nicht zurück
Bea Peter von Fontano Theatre: 3Länderecktheater, Hofspielhaus
Miss Poirot
Miss Poirot Jörg Herwegh Theatre: Bairische Komödie
Ein Fall für Miss Marple
Miss Marple Jörg Herwegh Theatre: Bayerische Komödie
Die Probe
Gertrude Ingrid Storz Theatre: Kunstforum /Pasinger Fabrik
Gespenster
Frau Alving Ingrid Storz Theatre: Kunstforum / Pasinger Fabrik
Der fliegende Holländer
Mary Sven Hussock Theatre: Niederbayerisches Kulturmobil
Der kleine Lord
Rote Polly Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: a.gon Theater
Homme qui voyage plus loin
Jeanne Duvivier Michel Cadeau Theatre: Atrium de Chaville
Sommernachtstraum
Titania und Hippolyta Dagny Schüler Theatre: Kulturkate
Die Ziege oder wer ist Sylvia
Stevie (HR) Barbara Herold Theatre: Landestheater für Vorarlberg
Die Möwe
Arkadina Lothar Maininger Theatre: Landestheater für Vorarlberg
Karoline Redler (UA)
Karoline Redler Harald Petermichl Theatre: Landestheater für Vorarlberg
Judith Wilske Theatre: Kampnagel Hambourg
Pia Hänggi Theatre: Ensemble Theater
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Portia T. Bischof Theatre: Ensemble Theater
Der zerbrochne Krug
Marthe Rull Manfred Weiss Theatre: Ensemble Theater
T. Bischof Theatre: Ensemble Theater
Sabine Hug Theatre: Ensemble Theater
Stella
Cäcilie Sabine Hug Theatre: Ensemble Theater
Sabine Hug Theatre: Ensemble Theater
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Katharina T.Bischof Theatre: Ensemble Theater
Feuerwerk
Tante H-Dieter Brand Theatre: Hannover
Amerikanische Päpstin
Päpstin Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
T. Bindseil Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Der eingebildete Kranke
Béline Carsten Bodinus Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Die Zofen
Gnädige Klaus Mayer Theatre: Theater im Westen
Matthias Gärtling Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Fräulein Julie
Julie Dagny Schüler Theatre: Landestheater Salzbourg
Wolfgang Glück Theatre: Landestheater Salzbourg
Antigone
Ismene K.-J.Schildknecht Theatre: Landestheater Salzbourg
Konrad Höller Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne
Dominik Neuner Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne
Konrad Höller Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne
Nicole Mérouze Theatre: Théâtre Cité U Paris
Nicole Mérouze Theatre: Les Tréteaux de France

Audio

Das Boot (Dubbing)
Prostituierte Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Distribution: Sky [de]
La Famille (Speaker)
Producer: Filmhochschule Salzburg

Dokudrama

Deutsche Bahn (Speaker)
Producer: Sotto Voce

Ansagen /Schulungsfilme

Der Martinsweg (Speaker)
Producer: Weisserstudios

Kulturreportage

Deutsche Bahn (Speaker)
Producer: Sotto voce

Schulungsfilm

Nationalmuseum Krakau (Speaker)
Producer: Soundgarden

Audioguide

Besser wohnen (Speaker)
Producer: M-Sound

Werbefilm

Kloster in Wiblingen (Speaker)
Producer: Soundgarden

Audioguide

Prähistorikum (Speaker)
Producer: Soundgarden

Audioguide

Smart grid (Speaker)
Producer: TV Mangres

Siemens Homepage

Fr. Granet (Speaker)
Producer: Soundgarden

Audioguide

Hipp (Speaker)
Producer: Hipp

Werbespot

deutsche Bahn (Speaker)
Producer: Sotto voce

Schulungsfilme

Schiller (Speaker)
Producer: Filmproduktion

Spielfilm

John Neumeier (Speaker)
Producer: Babylon Film & Sprache

TVreportage

Other

Occupanther - Hermit (feat. Tobias Palerne) (Music video)
Frau (LR) Johannes Brugger Producer: Oh, Frank! Films