Heloise Godet

Heloise Godet

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Place of birth
Montreuil
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
51
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Paris
Housing options
Berlin, Bruxelles, London, Tel Aviv, New York, Los Angeles, Barcelona, Madrid, Roma, Sydney
Nationality
French
Languages
German: medium
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Hebrew: fluent
French: native-language
Italian: basic
Dialects
Parisian dialect: always (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Alpine skiing, Athletics, Climb, Fitness, Gymnastics, Horse riding, Swim, Trapeze
Dance
Salsa: basic
Dancehall: basic
Choreography: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: basic
Chorale: basic
Chanson: basic
Classic: basic
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Cours Florent

Other Education & Training

International Theatre and movement school Jacques Lecoq

Awards

Goodbye to Language (Cinema film)
Honorary Award : Roger Ebert's Film Festival 2015 (Champaign, Illinois, United States)
Don't forget Roger (Short film)
Talent Cannes Adami 2010

Film

Full moon (Cinema film)
Ondine's friend (SR) Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet Producer: Alfama Films Distribution: Arte
The wanderer (Short film)
the victim (SR) Peter Dourountzis Producer: Année Zéro
Goodbye to Language (Cinema film)
Josette (LR) Jean-Luc Godard Producer: Wild Bunch Distribution: Wild Bunch Cannes Festival Jury Price 2014
Girl on a bicycle (Cinema film)
French woman (SR) Jeremy Leven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Distribution: Warner Bros Casting director: Michael Trent
Blainville (Short film)
Leading role Emmanuel Noblet Producer: Tocaia Films
Don't forget Roger (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Etienne Labroue Producer: Bonne Pioche Distribution: Adami Promotion Talent Cannes Adami 2010

Television

The Attaché (Series)
Annabelle (LR) Eli Ben David Producer: Abot Hameiri TV Channel: HOT / Fremantle UK Casting director: Hila Yuval in hebrew
Soko Köln (Series)
Marie / Brigitte Kugler (SR) Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF in german
Candice Renoir (TV series)
Cécile Dinitz (SR) Christophe Douchand Producer: Boxeur de Lune TV Channel: France 2 Casting director: Laure Cochener
La vie est à nous (TV series)
Elena (SR) Chad Chenouga Producer: Adelaïde production TV Channel: TF1 Casting director: Claire Coulange

Theatre

Bajazet, Racine (Drama)
Atalide (LR) Jean-Paul Audrain Theatre: Théâtre du Nord Ouest
L'Art d'être grand-père (Drama)
Jeanne (LR) Vincent Collin Producer: Prima Dona Theatre: Theatre du Lucernaire
Drink me, dream me, Lewis Caroll (Operetta)
Alice (LR) Yann Dacosta Producer: Chat Foin Theatre: Théâtre des deux rives
Babelfish Tartuffe (Operetta)
Marianne (LR) Jaimie Carswell Producer: Mangiare theatre Theatre: Dublin Fringe Festival in english
La maison et le monde (Drama)
Sassi (SR) Roland Lagache Producer: Eolienne Theatre Theatre: Theatre de l'Oulle