Jessica McIntyre

Jessica McIntyre

Agentur Genuin
Karen Brunnbauer
+49 40 333 73733
brunnbauer@agentur-genuin.de

Information

Acting age
37 - 45 years
Place of birth
Kano, Nigeria
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Wien, Montpellier, Paris
Nationality
German, British, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Flamenco: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Anspielpartnerin bei Castings

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Workshops/Drehvorbereitung mit Dominique Chiout
Jens Roth SOURCE TUNING
Drehvorbereitung
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Sigrid Andersson - 10er Block
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Psychophysische Übungen bei Sigrid Andersson
Sophie Molitoris Coaching [de]
DIV. Workshops/persönliche Beratung

Film

Aus den Fugen (Short film)
Meret (LR) Wiebke Becker Producer: Hamburg Media School
Beule (Feature film)
Frau Wehmeyer (SR) Janek Rieke Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
Head full of Honey (Cinema film)
Doctor's Receptionist (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema film)
Steffi (Danilos Frau) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Backstory (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Joschka Laukeninks Producer: The Marmalade Studios GmbH & Co. KG
Anders (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Alexander de Lukowicz Producer: Stonehope Entertainment, Alexander Steinhoff [de]
Wie in schlechten Zeiten (Short film)
Bea (SR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Im Haus meiner Eltern (Short film)
Lara (LR) Sven Richter Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Blutzbrüdaz (Cinema film)
Sängerin Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Die Katze tanzt (Short film)
Anne (LR) Esther Bialas Producer: Hamburg Media School
Du hast es versprochen (Cinema film)
Hannas Mutter (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Wüste Film Ost [de]
The House on Arch Lane (Short film)
Francis Dorian (SR) Alexander de Lukowicz Producer: Stonehope Entertainment, Alexander Steinhoff [de]
Gefunden (Short film)
Marie (LR) Jan Bolender Producer: Hamburg Media School
Chiko (Cinema film)
Sängerin Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Wo ist Fred? (Cinema film)
Isabella (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Kebab Connection (Cinema film)
Kellnerin Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film West [de]

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Eva Flynt (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Netz - Prometheus (aka Das Netz - George) / The Net Austria (TV series)
Forensikerin (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Servus TV [at]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Stefanie Tengler (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Sonja Kirchhof (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures [de] TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Im Namen des Vaters (TV movie (series))
Johanna Klee (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Eva Flynt (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Du sollst nicht lügen (Mini series)
Nele (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Im Abgrund (TV movie)
Eva Wallat (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - National Feminin (TV movie (series))
Moderatorin Franziska Buch Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sandra Gelewski (LR) Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Dunja Paulsen (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Check Check (TV series)
Valerie Steffens (LR) diverse Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Esther Sommer (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Brecht (TV series)
Marta Feuchtwanger (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH Köln [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Bildergarten Entertainment TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Stacy (Filmagentin) Stefan Bühling Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Nachbarin Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Nadja Meissner (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Saskia Helmke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Personalchefin (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Lebe dein Leben (TV movie)
Veronika (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Schuld der Erben (TV movie)
Sekretärin Voigt (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Laura Leuschner (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Lulu
Kadega di Santa Croce Peter Zadek Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

Rookie Blue (Dubbing)
Izzy (LR) diverse Producer: GTN Global [ca] Audio: ABC [us]

Other

Painted Dust (Educational production)
Marion (aka Scarlett und Linna) (LR) Youssef Kholti Producer: Macromedia [de]
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Journalistin Sarah Silver (SR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher [de]
Power Up (Teaser (series concept))
Ricarda (SR) Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]

Commercial

Merci - Ode (Commercial)
Frau an der Fähre (LR) Caroline Link Producer: Filmbar Filmproduktion GmbH