Jules Armana

Jules Armana

Main agency
Wally Ahrweiler
+49 221 731 843
info@agentur-ahrweiler.de
open in Castupload

Information

Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Paris, Nice, Cologne, London
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German(native-language)English(native-language)French(native-language)ItalianSpanishTurkish
Instruments
GuitarRecorderPianoViolin
Sport
BoxingAikidoHorse ridingKung Fu
Dance
SalsaBallet
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, A - Motorcycle
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

Grotowski Institute
Arthaus Berlin (LISPA)
Schauspielstudium The Neighborhood Playhouse School of The Theater, New York
Schauspielstudium Studio A.R.E.A., Paris Théatre de l'Odeon

Awards

Platinum Award for best acting ensemble for Dragunov
Best Feature Film LA Film Festival for Dragunov
Outstanding Achievement Award (Acting Duo): Robin Kirwan&Jules Armana for Dragunov
Stipendiat der Senatverwaltung für Kultur und Europa
Nominierung Fernsehpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darstellenden Künste für "Tag der Wahrheit"
Nominierung Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino für "Meier Müller Schmidt"

Film

Meier Müller Schmidt
Sebastian Peterson
Artisten
Florian Gottschick
Dr. Ketel
Linus de Paoli
Die Männer der Emden
Berengar Pfahl

Television

Blackout
Oliver Rihs
Dragunov
Robin Kirwan
Die verlorene Tochter
Kai Wessel
SS-GB
Philipp Kadelbach
Un Village Français-Überleben unter deutscher Besatzung
Jean-Philippe Amar
Der Tag der Wahrheit
Anna Justice
Romantially challenged
Danny Jones
Meet Me in Montenegro
Alex Holdridge
A Quintet
Elie Lamah
Heiter bis tödlich-Alles Klara
Thomas Freundner

Theater

Dionysus
Savas Trumpos Theater: Attis Theatre
Dido's Bar
Josephine Burton Theater: Theatro Technis
Feast of Performing
Donald Kitt Theater: Odin Theatre
Set a Soul
Diverse Theater: ET Performance
Orange Beetle
Ariel Gutierrez Theater: Arthaus
Dance of Intentions
Robert Carreri Theater: Odin Theatre
Berlin is not Bregenz
Diverse Theater: Strandbad Plötzensee
Caravana
Diverse Theater: Diverse
Manifesto of the arts
Diverse Theater: Arthaus Berlin
Hamlet
Diverse Theater: Wroclaw National Theatre
Bombay
Adishakti Theater: Adishakti Theatre India
Eurosquat
Josephine Burton/Tim Supple Theater: Rich Mix London
Soul
Tim Supple Theater: Dash Arts London
Letting Go
Julie Gauthier Theater: Brixton Ovalhouse London
Eurosquat
Josephine Burton/Tim Supple Theater: Dash Arts London
Sound of peace
Russel Bender Theater: Bunker Theatre London
Voices frim the dark
Josephine Burton Theater: Dash Arts London
The Salon-Place to be
Henry C krempels Theater: Rosemary Branch Theatre London
UnderCover
Ross Crosby Theater: Arcola Theatre London
The Sleepers
Henry C Krempels Theater: Young Vic Theatre/Freshworks Londo
Thought to Flesh
Gareth Mitchell Theater: Network Theatre London
Biting the Bullet
Guy Hodgkinson Theater: Bread and Roses Theatre London
Dead Souls
Nicolas Pimpare Theater: Theatre N16, London
Agitprop für Alle
Happy Few Theater: Happy Few
The Canal
Henry C Krempels Theater: Rosemary Branch Theatre London
The Sleepers
Henry C Krempels Theater: Camden Theatre London
Broken Fences
Giles Foreman Theater: GFCA Paris
House of Fairytales
Gavin Turk Theater: House of Fairytales
About Titus Andronicus
Tim Supple Theater: Dash Arts London
Refuges are welcome
Max Cameron Theater: Soho Theatre
Les 3 Putes
Gaspard Legendre Theater: Cockpit Theatre London