Lavinia Heilig

Lavinia Heilig

Information

Acting age
33 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin, Frankfurt
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishItalianRomanianSpanish
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchItalian
Instruments
BongoClarinetDrumDrumsGuitarKeyboard/SynthesizerPianoRecorderFluteSaxophoneTrumpet
Sport
BasketballBoxingGolfKickboxingKung FuMiniature golfYoga
Dance
Hip hopCourtly dancesExpressionist danceJazz DanceModern DanceStandardBelly danceBurlesquePole Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockA cappellaJazz
Special skills
Composing
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004 – 2006
Cours Florent Paris

Other Education & Training

Terry Gilliam Masterclass: Filmmakers live
Jochen Alexander Freydank Masterclass
David Stejskal Casting Intensive
Jordan Beswick Casting Intensive
Donna McKenna Casting Intensive
Mia Cusumano Casting Intensive
John Strasberg Intensive
Frank Totino: Keith Johnstone Improvisation
Meryl Streep Masterclass: The Nature of Relations
Nancy Bishop Masterclass: Auditioning for Film and TV
Ernestine Kahn: Dialect Coaching
Paul Haggis: Masterclass
Greta Amend: Energizing the Actors
Jahreskurs Meisner Technique and Camera Acting
Mel Churcher Screen Acting Workshop
ZAV Aufnahme

Awards

Nadja und Lara

Film

The Vagabonds
Maria (SR) Doroteya Droumeva Distribution: Festival de Cannes 2022
In a room full of glasses (Short film)
Marina (LR) Elena Hermann Producer: Universität der Künste, Berlin
Mrs. Paranoid (Short film)
Emma Tennant (LR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia
Rime di Benzedrina (Short film)
Gianna (LR) Alessandro Ubaldi Producer: Met Filschool
Unterm Radar (Feature film)
Journalistin (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film Distribution: ARD
To survive (Short film)
Ana (LR) Saqina Latif Producer: Met Filmschool
Call Boy (Short film)
Jane (LR) Julia Guggisberg Hannud Producer: Met Filmschool
The Argument (Short film)
Lizzy (LR) Veronique Zehetbauer Producer: Met Filmschool
The visit (Short film)
Rechtsanwältin Gessner (LR) Bala Ersay Producer: Met Filmschool
Mail an Merkel - Deine Stimme gegen Armut
Lehrerin (LR) Olaf Boettcher Producer: Venro, Ole Boettcher Produktion
FM.050L3 M10 (Short film)
Die Ehefrau (LR) Francesco Masi Producer: Met Filmschool
Soliloquies (Short film)
Anonyma (LR) Tanja Szallies Producer: Kunsthochschule Weißensee
Bonsai Kitten (Music video)
Barkeeperin (SR) Gio Löwe Producer: Gio Löwe Produktion
The Blue Room (Educational production)
Die Schauspielerin (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Actor's Space Berlin
Unterflächenspannung (Short film)
Täter / Opfer (LR) Nicole Schreck Producer: Hochschule Mainz
Nadja und Lara (Short film)
Nadjas Mutter (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Friederike Aps / FH Darmstadt
Displacement Channel (Exhibit movie)
The interpreter / Die Dolmetscherin (LR) Hannah Hildebrand Producer: Hannah Hildebrand Produktion / frankfurt lab
Daina (Short film)
Anne (SR) Michael Hack Producer: Université Paris VIII Distribution: Université Paris VIII

Theater

Das dunkle Auge
Wanja Simone Brunner Theater: The same adventures productions
Comedy - Instant Improv
Improv Player (LR) Theater: Instant Improv Berlin
Goethes Faust für zwei (Drama)
Gretchen, Mephisto, Wagner (LR) Heilig-Leo Theater: Schulamt Schwetzingen
Dracula
Vampirjägerin Sadie van Helsing (LR) Simone Wagner / Stefanie Otten Theater: Das Original Gruseldinner
Quatschtour
Dr. Dr. Emilia Perterson (LR) Julia Jochmann Theater: Utjes Holland
Selftalk (Drama)
Die Schauspielerin (LR) Tanja Szallies Producer: Kunsthochschule Berlin Weißensee Theater: Kunsthochschule Berlin Weißensee
Der Wasserkäfig
Hexenmeisterin (LR) Luca Franceschi / Ursula Maria Berzborn Theater: Internationales Theaterfestival Périgeux
Alice hinter den Spiegeln (Drama)
Die weiße Königin (LR) Mansur Ajang Theater: Metropol Theater Köln
Tout le monde dehors
Beatrice (LR) Luca Franceschi Producer: Theatre des Asphodeles, Plateforme Theater: Theatre des Asphodeles, Lyon
Der Osterspaziergang
iphigenie (LR) Thorsten Morawietz Theater: Dramatische Bühne Frankfurt
Das Prinzip Meese (Drama)
Leading role Susi Weber Theater: Theater Halle 7
Die Möwe (Drama)
Arkadina (LR) Rebecca Bussfeld Producer: Hessische Theaterakademie Theater: Hessische Theaterakademie
AvVento (Drama)
Amazone (LR) Gesualdi / Trono Producer: Frankfurt LAB Theater: Frankfurt LAB / teatroingestazione Napoli
Michel aus Lönneberga (Drama)
Dame mit Bart / Krösa Maja (SR) Horst Gurski Producer: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden Theater: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden
Plateaux Festival (Drama)
Die Torwächterin (LR) Kollektiv Stauraum Producer: Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Theater: Künstlerhaus Mousonturm
Das Hannah Arendt Projekt (Drama)
Leading role Annika Haller Producer: Hessische Theaterakademie Theater: Hessische Theater Akademie
Der Beckmann Effekt
Leading role Bea Blell Theater: Lay Out
Metropolitian Motions
Europa (LR) Mike Pearson Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Macbeth
Lady MacDuff (SR) Andreas Koch Producer: Zettels Theater Theater: Zettels Theater
Carmen - eine Rockoper (Drama)
Michaela (LR) Alexander Brill Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Audio

https://soundcloud.com/laviniaheilig/sets
Mit Zucker und Zimt (Audio drama)
Emu (LR) Jürgen Geers Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Spielkultur (Audio drama)
Gretchen (LR) Jürgen Geers Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Distribution: Hessischer Rundfunk
Kunstbetrachtung (Audio drama)
Inga (LR) Jürgen Geers Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Distribution: Hessischer Rundfunk