Lucie Aron

Lucie Aron

Main agency
Denis Planat
+33 6 65 13 37 55
dplanat@agentcasting.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1990 (32 years)
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Paris, London
Nationality
French
Languages
French(native-language)GermanEnglish
Dance
Contact ImprovisationContemporary dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonClassicChoir
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
École Supérieure d'Art Dramatique (Paris)

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck Technique
schott | actingstudio
schott | actingstudio
Acting Studio with Jean-Louis Rodrigue "The Alexander technique"
Workshop with Anthony Montes "The Meisner Technique"
Workshop with Linda Steinhoff
Workshop with Wolfgang Wimmer
Ecole Arts et Action - Le cours Peyran-Lacroix
Workshop with Yoshi Oida
Workshop with Alexandre Del Perugia "The autonomy of the actor"
Workshop with Christian Chabaud "The art of the puppet theater"
Workshop with Carina Bonan "The Clown"
Worksop with Wladimir Pankov
Workshop with Laurent Gutmann
École Supérieure d'Art Dramatique (Paris)
Conservatoire d'Art Dramatique Jacques Ibert
Workshop with Damien Gabriac
Workshop with Sophie Loucachevski
Workshop with Annie Mercier
Workshop with Isabelle Lafon "About The Seagull by Tchekhov" (Paris)
Workshops with Rodolphe Dana
Workshop with Gwenael Morin "Role transmission" (Laboratoire d'Aubervilliers)

Awards

Berlinale Talents

Film

The easy path (Cinema film)
Lea (LR) Lucas Senoner; Martin Loos
Baby Bitchka (Feature film)
Lucie (SR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Chasing Paper Birds (Feature film)
Mia (LR) Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: [f.u.c.] Film [de]
The Frenchman (Cinema film)
Nicole Andreï Smirnov Producer: Marmot Film [ru]
Nothing compares to (E)U (Short film)
Maja (SR) Eline Gehring Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Skrupellos - Im Netz der Macht (Feature film)
Anette (SR) Alexander Dannenberg Producer: Aviv Pictures GmbH (vormals Haifisch Entertainment GmbH) [de]
Hotel Beatrice (Short film)
Lucy (LR) Lola Tartane Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Berlin Syndrom (Cinema film)
Elodie Zadikan (SR) Cate Shortland Producer: Aquarius Films [au]
Absinth (Short film)
Angélique (LR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Berlin Metanoia (Short film)
Frau mit brennenden Haaren Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
BallaBalla (Short film)
Lea (LR) Yves Hensel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Replace (Cinema film)
Sophia (LR) Norbert Keil Producer: Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Nicht zu früh nicht zu spät (Short film)
Passantin (SR) Miraz Bezar Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Let the Wind Take Everything Away (Feature film)
Lucie (SR) Sandra Bourdonnec Producer: Cinezebra GmbH [de]
Thirst - Durst nach Leben (Short film)
Yaya (LR) Michael Siebert Producer: Filmwerke München-Berlin, Christopher Pawelczak
Ich und Kaminski (Cinema film)
Jana Wolfgang Becker Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Mission (Short film)
Hunter (LR) Lydia Dykier Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Verwandlung (Short film)
Claudia (SR) Igor Plischke Producer: Poison GmbH
Kreuzweg (Cinema film)
Bernadette (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA Fiction
Juice (Short film)
Lucie (LR) Julia Patey Producer: Space Age Movies, Sauter & Black GbR
Abnocto (Episode des dffb-Akademiefilms 2014) (Short film)
Elena (LR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The 12th City (Trailer) (Short film)
Eve (LR) Manuel Hornemann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Schttt (Short film)
Jane (LR) Adrian Lugol Producer: Mexican Dog Production GmbH [de]

Television

Villa Eva (TV movie)
Claire Auteuil (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], SR [de]
Tatort - Das perfekte Verbrechen (TV movie (series))
Zoe Hammacher (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Die Film GmbH Berlin Station: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Bella Germania (TV series)
Carmela (jung) (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Streamers (Webserie) (Series)
Lucy (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film [de]
Donna Leon - Endlich mein (TV movie (series))
Ann-Sophie Lemieux (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Verena (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: Amazon Video

Theater

A Christmas Carol
Ghost of Past, Belle, Martha, Fred's Wife, etc Erman Jones Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg (Berlin)
Playground Medicus
Geld Nicole Felden Theater: BlackBoxx Theater (Berlin)
Manège
Héloïse Nadège Cathelineau et Pénélope Avril Theater: several (Paris and suburb)
Oui on la perd (la foi) furieux, furieux
several A. Ledain Theater: Auditorium des Halles (Paris)
ADN
Lea Hervé Bernard Omnes Theater: Théâtre de la Pépinière (Paris)
Nous, les héros
Madame Tchissik Michel Armin Theater: Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)
La Double Inconstance
Silvia Emilie-Anna Maillet Theater: Auditorium du Conservatoire du XIXe (Paris)
Les A.A ou les Apprentis Anonymes
Lucie Annie Mercier Theater: Auditorium Saint-Germain (Paris)
Que d'espoir (Hanoch Levin)
several Michel Armin Theater: Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)

Audio

Lanvin - A girl in Capri (Dubbing)
David Bellemere Producer: Artsphere [fr]
LANVIN - A girl in Capri (Speaker)
Producer: Lanvin
Manor commercial (Speaker)
Producer: Manor

Other

Cetcé - sitz'N'stehn (Music video)
the woman (LR) Moritz Ross Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
Herbert Grönemeyer - Doppelherz. Iki Gönlüm (mit BRKN) (Music video)
the bride (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Nylon Film [de]
Malonda - Mondin (Music video)
imprisoned woman Luca Hain Producer: Luca Hain Produktion [de]
Maxim Gorki Theater - #jewsnewstoday (Teaser)
Rebecca (LR) Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Moritz Richard Schmidt Produktion
Notre Belle Maman (Showreel production)
Maman (LR) Romina Küper Producer: Romina Küper Produktion [de]
Robin Schulz feat. James Blunt - OK (Music video)
scientist assistant (SR) Liza Minou Morberg Producer: EASYdoesit GmbH
Jon Simons - The Love Troll (Music video)
woman (LR) Julia Patey Producer: Julia Patey Produktion [de]
Sortie de secours (Educational production)
the woman (LR) Kristy Baboul Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
Rendez-vous (Educational production)
Sophie (LR) Anthony LaPia Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
D'une femme à l'autre (Educational production)
the daughter and the mother (LR) Anthony LaPia Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
Mia (Educational production)
Leni (SR) Lorenzo Bianchi Producer: Paris 8 / Université de Vincennes-Saint-Denis [fr]
Sur la touche (Educational production)
Elodie (SR) Mélissa Malinbaum Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]