Maëlle Giovanetti

Maëlle Giovanetti

walcher management
Anne Walcher
+49 8143 447 540
mail@agenturwalcher.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 35 years
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Konstanz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Brüssel, Düsseldorf, Essen, Marseille, Paris
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: native-language
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Swabian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: medium
Sport
Billiards, Fencing (stage), Karate, Show jumping, Yoga
Dance
Swing: professional
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Voguing: basic
Charleston: professional
Street Dance: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Swingdances
Lindy Hop
Solo Charleston
Billard
Pizzabäckerin
Mermaiding

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Technik
Folkwang Universität der Künste [de]

Awards

Einladung an das Conservatoire National Supérieur d´Art Dramatique in Paris/ Studiengang Schauspiel

Film

Meinen Hass bekommt ihr nicht (AT) (Cinema film)
Tupperwarenmutter Kilian Riedhof Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Amel? (Feature film)
Teresa (SR) diverse Producer: Cinephiles Filmproduktion [de]
Fricke Ticke (Beitrag Rosas Remix Project) (Short film)
Lehrerin (LR) Patrick Waldmann Producer: Wildfilms, Lenz & Waldmann GbR [de]
Y (Short film)
Laura (LR) Gina Wenzel Producer: Medienprojekt Wuppertal e.V. [de]
Looping (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]
Das Wetter in geschlossenen Räumen (Cinema film)
Ärztin (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: Sutor Kolonko e.K. [de]
Nora und Frank (Short film)
Nora (LR) Tanja Egen Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Marcel (Short film)
Linda (SR) Thomas Marie Producer: Jabran Productions [fr]
Geschützter Raum (Short film)
Sara (LR) Zora Rux Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Frechen Overdose (Short film)
Bärbel (LR) Saskia Schwarz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Video Horror (Short film)
Anna (LR) Simon Dolensky Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Er (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Lotte (LR) Zora Rux Producer: Zora Rux Produktion
Poubamour (Short film)
Clown (LR) Zora Rux Producer: Zora Rux Produktion

Television

Tatort - Rhythm and Love (TV movie (series))
Ines Fournier (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Biete Wohnung, suche (Webserie) (Series)
Terese Erdmännchen (LR) Moritz Matzmorr Producer: Malström Film
Pinocchio (TV series)
Maria (SR) Anna Justice Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Beatrice Susi Weber Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Revolution
Perla Franziska Autzen Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Der ideale Mann
Mabel Chiltern Maya Fanke Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Die größte Gemeinheit der Welt
Mimi Christof Seeger- Zurmühlen Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Das geheime Haus
Ensemble Gregory Caers Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Schneekönigin
Räubermädchen Kristo Sagor Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Paradies
Zeynep/ Miray Mina Salehpour Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Farm der Tiere
Hera Daniela Löffner Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Junge mit dem Koffer
div. Lisbeth Coltof Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Natives
A Jan Friedrich Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Alice im Wunderland
Madhatter Laura und Lisa Quarg Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Zwillingskriege
Zwilling Giovanetti, Tscherrig Theatre: Deutzer Zentralwerk der Schönen Künste, Köln
Caesar
Pompeius Hans Dreher Theatre: Rottstrasse 5, Bochum
Rrr.käppchen
Fuchs Christof Seeger-Zurmühlen Theatre: theaterkollektiv per.Vers+Düsseldorfer Schauspielh
Wenn nicht ich, wer denn sonst?
Sophie Luc Spada Theatre: Kulturfabrik Luxemburg
Peter Pan
Peter Pan Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Parzival
Sigune, Carnac Martina van Boxen Theatre: Bochumer Schauspielhaus
Gisela!
Zelda Pierre Audi Theatre: Ruhrtriennale
Richard III
Richard, Elisabeth Brian Michaels Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Julie
Julie Peter Krahl Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater

Other

2050 - Was übrig bleibt (Teaser/Pilot) (Educational production)
Salamandra (LR) Erica von Moeller Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Film Festival Cologne Preisverleihung
Moderation (Moderation der Preisverleihung des FIlmfestivals Cologne)
Jazzfest Moers 2020
Moderation (arte Livemoderation dt/frz/engl)
Tim Bendzko - Keine Maschine (Music video)
Mädchen Lars Timmermann Producer: Le Bêrg Werbefilmproduktion GbR [de]
Asphalt Festival 2013 - Festivaltrailer (Trailer)
Brenda (LR) Christof Seeger-Zurmühlen Producer: Asphalt Festival

Commercial

Folkwang Hochschule - Imagefilm Ruhr 2010 (Commercial)
Mädchen Peter Hirdes Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
Quick Flick Berlin - Wet (Trailer) (Image movie)
Mädchen (LR) Zora Rux Producer: Zora Rux Produktion