Manuel Romain Sinor

Manuel Romain Sinor

Agence Artistique Denis Planat
Denis Planat
+33 6 65 13 37 55
dplanat@agentcasting.com

Information

Acting age
40 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975
Place of birth
Kinshasa (République Démocratique du Congo)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
PARIS
Nationality
French, Canadian
Languages
German: medium
English: fluent
French: native-language
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Singing
Ballad: professional

Vita entries

Professional background

Ph.D. (DOCTORAT) IN LINGUISTICS - UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA, CANADA Ateliers de jeu anglophones à Montréal - Danielle Fichaud ; ateliers avancés de Jean-Pierre Bergeron (notamment avec Philippe Falardeau, réalisateur d'un long-métrage nominé aux Oscars) Ateliers de jeu anglophones, à Montréal et Toronto - Jock MacDonald ; Tom Todoroff ; Ron Leach ; Megan Follows ; S.A. Griffin (American Film Institute) ; chefs-opérateurs Phil Earnshaw & Alwyn Kumst (Canadian Society of Cinematographers)

Film

ALINE (Feature film)
Papa disc Jockey (OR) Valérie Lemercier Producer: Rectangle Productions Distribution: Cinéart Casting director: Marie-Sylvie Caillierez
ANNA (Feature film)
Cia agent Kendall Pitts (SR) Luc Besson Producer: Summit Entertainment Distribution: Lionsgate Casting director: Swan Pham
RACE (Feature film)
Starter Franz Miller (SR) Stephen Hopkins Producer: Forecast Pictures Distribution: Focus Features
X-MEN: APOCALYPSE (Fashion movie)
Fight Announcer (OR) Bryan Singer Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox Casting director: Roger Mussenden
LE CYCLOTRON (Feature film)
The Sergeant (LR) Olivier Asselin Distribution: 108 Media Casting director: Nathalie Boutrie
WHITE HOUSE DOWN (Feature film)
reporter (german language) (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Columbia Pictures Distribution: Sony Pictures Releasing
GIBRALTAR (Feature film)
Bank advisor (SR) Julien Leclercq Producer: Transfilm Distribution: SND Groupe M6 Casting director: Pascale Béraud
AVANT QUE MON COEUR BASCULE (Feature film)
bourgeois (SR) Sébastien Rose

Television

LES EMMERDEURS (Series)
German Officer (SR) Morgan Dalibert
COVERT AFFAIRS saison (Series)
Thomas (SR) Christopher Gorham Producer: Corman & Ord TV Channel: USA Network
UN VILLAGE FRANCAIS (Series)
G.I officer (SR) Jean-Philippe Amar Producer: Tétra Média TV Channel: France 3 Casting director: Emilie Chaumat
NIKITA Saison 4 (Series)
administrateur (SR) Eagle Egilsson Producer: Sesfonstein Productions TV Channel: The CW Network (The CW)
LE JOUR OU TOUT A BASCULE (Series)
Father (LR) Pierre-François Brodin TV Channel: France 2
LANCE ET COMPTE: LA DECHIRURE (Series)
client d'hôtel (SR) Jean-Claude Lord
HITLER'S STEALTH FIGHTER (TV movie)
Walter Horton (SR) Michael Jorgensen Producer: Flying Wing Films TV Channel: National Geographic ChanneL

Theatre

RESISTANTES (Drama)
German Officer (LR) Stanislas Grassian
THE PERMANENT GUEST
James Cooley (LR) Jeffrey Blatt
GUERRE (Drama)
D, père aveugle de retour d'un camp (LR) Priscilla Amsle
UN PARFUM DE MONGOLFIERE
Alphonse (LR) Alberto Lombardo
LE COSTUME NEUF DE L'EMPEREUR
Cristina Iovita
A VIEW FROM BRIDGE
immigré clandestin Diana Leblanc
P4W : INVISIBLE STORIES FROM CANADA 'S PRISON FOR WOMEN
Clark, gardien de prison à la retraite Julia Ainsworth
THREE MUSKETEERS
Portos et le Cardinal Richelieu (LR) Simone Nichols
LE CADEAU D'EINSTEIN
Fritz Haber (LR) Daniel Cournoyer
ANTIGONE
Créon (english language) (LR) Shreela Chakrabartty
BACK TO METHUSELAH
Several roles (LR) Tiana Leonty