Nader Ben-Abdallah

Nader Ben-Abdallah

Family Style Management Ltd.
Noelle Caycho
+49 40 645 2000
n.caycho@familystyle.eu

Information

Acting age
20 - 30 years
Year of birth
1995 (25 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
191
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Zürich, Berlin, Paris, London, Madrid, Bern, Basel, Tunis
Nationality
Swiss, French, Tunisian
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: medium
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Swiss-German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bowling, Boxing, Stage combat, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Handball, Jiu Jitsu, Martial Arts, Kickboxing, Krav Maga, Miniature golf, Paintball, Table tennis, Volleyball, Hiking, Long jump
Profession
Youth actor, Young actor, Speaker, Actor, Drama student, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Benjamin Teske - Filmmworkshop
Jens Roth Source Tuning
Johanna Richter - Viewpoinnt

Awards

PerformancePlus Stipendium
Für eigenen Kurzfilm und Bühnenperformance
Eva, glaub
2. Platz Publikumspreis Film Festival Zürich/ ZFF72 Kurzfilmcontest

Film

Transatlantic 473 (Cinema film)
Mohammed (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Benjamin Munz Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Die Besetzer RatPack
Der Sohn des Diplomaten
Sohn (LR) Benjamin Teske
Haifischbecken
Leading role Justus Beckmann
Couchsurfing
Leading role Benjamin Teske
Eva, glaub
Supporting role Nils Henning, Geza Morocz Distribution: ZFF72

Television

Ein paar Tage Licht
Nordine Frederik Jardin Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ARTE/ZDF Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm

Theatre

1001 Nacht (Drama)
Prinz Ahmed (LR) Jakob Weiss Theatre: Bad. Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Der Trafikant (Drama)
Franz (LR) Martin Kindervater Theatre: Bad. Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Corpus Delicti (Drama)
Heinrich Kramer (LR) Milena Fischer Theatre: Bad. Staatstheater Karlsruhe
1001 Nacht (Drama)
Jakob Weiss Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Konferenz der Tiere (Drama)
Verena Nagel Theatre: Badischers Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Rose Bernd
Other roles Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
König Ubu
König Ubu, Königin Rosamunde (LR) Georg Münzel Theatre: Studiobühne SfSH
Othello
Othello (LR) Johan Heß Theatre: Studiobühne SfSH
Frühlingserwachen
Melchior Gabor (LR) Johan Heß Theatre: Studiobühne SfSH
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim O´Connor (LR) Hans Schernthaler Theatre: Studiobühne SfSH