Raphaël Tschudi

Raphaël Tschudi

cinova SchauspielerAgentur
Barbara Schernthaner
+49 171 3861 697
film@cinova.de

Information

Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Housing options
Berlin, Wien, Genf, Lausanne, New York City, Paris, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Sport
Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Soccer, Golf, Marathon, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Pistol shooting, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Master
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Bachelor

Awards

Junge Talente

Film

Patrick (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR) Gonçalo Waddington Producer: O Som e a Fúria [pt]
Dressed for Pleasure (Short film)
Assistent (SR) Marie de Maricourt Producer: GoldenEggProduction [ch]
Sons of Bitches (Short film)
Hunter (LR) Arnaud Baur Producer: Nitrium Films [ch]
Schutzplan Vollmond (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Elias Jutzet Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Tauchä (Short film)
Sanchez (SR) Dominik Locher Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Herbsterwachen (Short film)
Thomas Hoffmann (18) (SR) Mirco Vogelsang Producer: Cineworx Filmproduktion GmbH [ch]

Television

Inga Lindström - Liebe verjährt nicht (TV movie (series))
Joel (SR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Jan Haering Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]

Theatre

Was Ihr Wollt
Antonio Max Merker Producer: See-Burgtheater Theatre: See-Burgtheater
HD Soldat Läppli
Martin Schurr Theatre: Theater Fauteuil Basel
WasserLand - ein Sommernachts-Sturm
Oliver Kühn Theatre: Freillichttheater Steinach
Tell
Berthold von Bruneck Jerôme Junod Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
Le Journal d'un fou
Auxence Ivanovich Nathalie Sandoz Theatre: Case à Chocs und l'Undertown
Anna Göldi
Heinrich Ludewig Lehmann Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Schaffhousen am Rheinfall
Le Moche
Karlmann/ Karlmann Junior Nathalie Sandoz Theatre: L'Atalante, Le Reflet, Le Théâtre des Osses, TPR
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Soldat, Teufel Gilles Tschudi Theatre: Musikkollegium Winterthur
Tartuffe
Damis Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe
Romeo Astrid Keller Theatre: Seeburg-Theater Kreuzlingen
King Arthur
Aurelius Katharina Rupp Theatre: TOBS
Aschenputtel
Prinz, Kobold Teresa Rotemberg Theatre: TOBS
1476
Adrian von Bubenberg II Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Freilichttheater Murten
Alice Im Wünderland
Märzhase, König Andreas Herrmann Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Bluthochzeit
Bräutigam, Mond Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Bühne A (Zürich), Schlosstheater (Wien)
Servus Austria
Buchhändler Till Löffler Theatre: Stadttheater Winterthur
Ibsen die Sau
Heda Gabbler Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Rote Fabrik (Zürich), Berlin

Other

Le Chemin (Educational production)
Promeneur (LR) Elias Jutzet Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)