Raphael Vogt

Raphael Vogt

Main agency
Ninja-Katharina Paetow
+49 211 649 96592
office@ninja-pr.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne
Nationality
German, French
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
BoxingJiu JitsuJudoKickboxingPistol shootingRifle shootingTK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)Taek Won DoThai boxing
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Action / Martial arts actor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
Hunting license
Additional skills

- Muttersprache französisch, mother tongue french
- Motorrad mit und ohne Beiwagen
- Aktiver Kampfsportler
- Sportschütze
- Jäger

Vita entries

Awards

99 Fire Films Award
Short Film Slam
Goldene Kamera - Publikumspreis (Ensemble)
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Beste tägliche Serie für GZSZ (Ensemble)
Bambi für die beste Serie (Ensemble)
Goldener Löwe - Beste tägliche Serie (Ensemble)
Oscar für Die Blechtrommel (Mitwirkung)

Film

Kartenhaus (Feature film)
Boris (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: BIK Pictures [de]
Glücklich (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Dr. Haase Jurij Neumann Producer: BIK Pictures [de]
Update (Short film)
Jonas Fischer (LR) Pascal Schröder Producer: Trabantenfilm
Ausgelöscht (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Steven (LR) Sandra Budesheim Producer: Tuberain Media GmbH [de]
Das Leben ist zu lang (Cinema film)
Himself Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Falsch geparkt (Short film)
Selbst (LR) Sergio Kozin Producer: SK Studio, Sergio Kozin
Drug Fiction (Short film)
Holger Räther (LR) Marco Pastuovic Producer: Manhunt Productions
Der Patient (Short film)
Dirk Trammer (LR) Kai Engelsberg Producer: Nagataka Productions, Kai Engelsberg
Sehnsucht (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Daniel Anderson Produktion
Vor der Stille (Short film)
Ray (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Tornow Film & TV Produktion
Die Blechtrommel (Cinema film)
Kind Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Die Carolin Kebekus Show (TV show)
Politiker diverse Producer: btf GmbH Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Klaas Seeberg (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das große Promibacken (TV show)
Selbst (LR) Michael Athanasiou Producer: Tower Productions GmbH Station: SAT.1
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Daniel Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Daniel Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Richard Krajewski (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Escape (Pilot)
Barnabé (LR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Howard [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Sardinien (TV movie (series))
Paul Schäfer (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Fast noch verheiratet (TV movie (series))
Tyler Banks (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Jo Stich (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Daniel Leyer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Daniel Leyer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Rundum glücklich (TV movie (series))
Simon Parcely (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Henning (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Anton Georgi (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Sönke Gerlach (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Peter Bremer (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Jérome Wittstock (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Markus Ludwig (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Peter Zonca (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
David Bender (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Lass es Liebe sein (TV movie (series))
Tom Richmond (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Peter Zonca (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Jan Reimer (LR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Traum meines Lebens (TV movie (series))
Julian von Meyrhofen (LR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Couchkino GmbH [at] Station: ZDF [de]
Liebesgruß an einen Engel (TV movie)
Georg Wallner (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Quergelesen (TV magazine)
Dr. John Dee (LR) Sabine Fischer Producer: Fischer TV + Film Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Volles Haus (TV series)
Kai Wiese (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Christian von Heesen (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Weekend in Söderholm (TV movie (series))
Mikael Asmussen (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Schmetterlinge im Bauch (TV series)
Nils Heyden (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Making of Schmetterlinge im Bauch (Reportage)
Selbst (LR) Ralf Hermersdorfer Producer: Sat.1 SatellitenFernsehen GmbH
Schmetterlinge im Bauch (TV series)
Nils Heyden (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Meine bezaubernde Feindin (TV movie)
Kai Brechtel (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: SAT.1
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
RTL Soap Show - Wer gewinnt den GZSZ Super Cup? (TV show)
Selbst (LR) Rolf Meter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Schrei - denn ich werde dich töten (TV movie)
Jan (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Hatschi! (TV movie)
Supporting role Eugen York Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der eiserne Gustav (TV series)
Kind Hackendahl (SR) Wolfgang Staudte Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Ein verrücktes Paar (TV series)
Kleindarsteller (SR) Wolfgang Spier Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Vièrge quand-même
HR Pascale Berger Theater: Collège français de Berlin
Alchémies
HR Pascale Berger Theater: Collège français de Berlin

Audio

Van und davon (Speaker)
Producer: Designzimmer
Van und davon (Speaker)
Producer: Designzimmer
Modern Family (Dubbing)
Guy (LR) Abraham Higginbotham Producer: Fox Television Studios [us] Station: ABC [us]
Diverse Synchronsprecher (Rolle) Engagements (Speaker)
Producer: Diverse
Nova Fighting Championship - a star is born (Speaker)
Producer: Sobotta & Leidecker Gbr
TurnFriendly - Beschwerde- & Reklamationsmanagement (Dubbing)
Voice over Stimme (LR) Hannah Wolny Producer: Lime Blood Film [de]
Turn Friendly - Fiprox (Speaker)
Producer: Fiprox
Heliosphere 2265 (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion
Mark Brandis, Raumkadett 7 (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion
Barbecue (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Synchron
Good Wife (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Filmproduktions GmbH
Mark Brandis, Raumkadett (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion
Mark Brandis, Heliosphere 2265 (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion
Mark Brandis, Geheimsache Wetterhahn (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion
Nashville (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron
Navy CIS LA (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron
Hawaii Five-O (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron
Takedown - Georges Saint Pierre (Speaker)
Producer: FilmConfect / Sunbird
Point of Interest (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Synchron
Gotham (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron
Boardwalk Empire - Staffel 5 (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron
Sons of Anarchy (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron
Force majeure / Höhere Gewalt (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Synchron
Turnier #36, #37 (Speaker)
Producer: Wolf Menninger
Degrassi - Christmas in Conway (Speaker)
Producer: SDI
The Following 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron
Turnier #32, #33, #34, 35# (Speaker)
Producer: Wolf Menninger
Jerusalem. Desafinado (Speaker)
Producer: RBB
Turnier #29, #30, #31 (Speaker)
Producer: Wolf Menninger
Inglourious Basterds (Speaker)
Producer: HFF Babelsberg
Sprachberatungen divers französisch (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag
The Wire (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Synchron Filmgesellschaft
Casa Nova - RBB Tatort (Speaker)
Producer: RBB
The Wire (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Joe Chappelle Producer: HBO Home Box Office [us]
Dreamland Grusel 12 - Todesfalle Seytan-Log (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions
Dreamland Grusel 10-2 - Blutgericht der Insekten (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions
Tony Ballard 10 - Die Hexe und der Silberdämon (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions
Tony Ballard 9 - Die weisse Hexe (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions
Sprachberatungen divers französisch (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag
Blutlinie - Cody McFadyen (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag
Ausländisch für Notfälle (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag
Ground Zero - die ersten 24 Stunden (Speaker)
Producer: CMV-Laservision
Bravo-TV Extra (WWF) (Speaker)
Producer: MME
Bravo-TV Extra (Liebe & Flirten) (Speaker)
Producer: MME

Commercial

Space-Eye - Nicht wegsehen! (Commercial)
Patient (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: BIK Pictures [de]
Panoramahotel Waldenburg - Meet you there (Image movie)
Simon (LR) Maurice L. Kubitschek Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH
Sat.1 - Weihnachten 2006 (Image movie)
Selbst (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH Station: SAT.1
Sat.1 - Augen auf! Sat.1 zeigt`s allen (Image movie)
Selbst (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH Station: SAT.1