Roger Bonjour

Roger Bonjour

Main agency
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (37 years)
Place of birth
Blonay
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Bern, Berlin
Housing options
Freiburg im Breisgau
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bern German(native dialect)Zürich German
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
ArcheryBoulderingFitnessHang-glidingHikingMountain hikingRockclimbingRoller-skatingWeight trainingYogaClimbFree ClimbingSoccerAcrobaticsDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingInline skatingRifle shootingSnowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaHip HopRap
Special skills
Fire-breathing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]

Awards

Ensemblepreis Schauspielschultreffen Wien
Förderpreis Migros-Kulturprozent
Förderpreis Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung

Film

Liguster (Short film)
Gustav (LR) Jonas Nemela Producer: DFFB / RBB
Bis wir tot sind oder frei (Cinema film)
Receptionist (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Contrast Film GmbH Casting director: Nina Moser
Spagat (Cinema film)
Security (SR) Christian Johannes Koch Producer: Catpics AG Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Der Film vom Propellermann (Short film)
Egon (SR) Johannes Bachmann Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
I gseh di (Short film)
Tanner (SR) Luca Ribler Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Loyal (Short film)
Kasper (SR) Diego Hauenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Da unten im Himmel (Feature film)
Mario (LR) Felix Schaefer Producer: Felix Schaefer Produktion
Liebesfilm (Cinema film)
Olivier (SR) Robert Bohrer Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH
Peripherie (Feature film)
Vinc (LR) Luca Ribler Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Contenance (Short film)
Leo (LR) Michael Karrer Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Cushion (Short film)
Freund (SR) Ninian Green Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Paradox (Short film)
Freund (SR) Moris Freiburghaus Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Island (Short film)
Mann (LR) Jan-Eric Mack Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Freunde (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Luca Ribler Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Television

Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Thorsten Windblatt (LE) Oliver Dommenget Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD , NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Frank Lukaschek (LE) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Tatort - Borowski und die große Wut (TV movie (series))
Sascha Seibert (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Wilder (TV series)
Max Zimmermann (LR) Jan-Eric Mack Producer: C-Films AG Station: SRF 1
Tatort - Schoggiläbe (TV movie (series))
Hausbesitzer (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd Station: SRF Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Rony Adler (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Nr. 47 (Series)
Sebastian (SR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: SRF Station: SRF
Zwiespalt (TV movie)
Aufseher (SR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Plan B Film GmbH Station: SRF
Tatort - Zwei Leben (TV movie (series))
Assistent Röbi (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Turnus Film AG Station: SRF
Verliebt, verlobt, vertauscht (TV movie)
Lieferant (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1

Theater

Prometheus
Epimetheus Hannes Weiler Theater: Theaterhaus Jena
Yvonne die Burgunderprinzessin
König Ignaz Kaspar Geiger Theater: Statt Theater
Verschwunden
Bob Petra Schönwald Theater: Theater an der Effingerstrasse
Die Panne
Polizist Markus Keller Theater: Theater an der Effingerstrasse
La tragédie de Carmen
Zuniga Dieter Kaegi Theater: Theater Biel/Solothurn
Momo
Agent BLW 249 Daniel Wahl Theater: Theater Freiburg
Schwarzwaldstrasse
Hausbesetzer Stefan Nollte Theater: Theater Freiburg
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Laufweg Robin Tefler Theater: Theater Freiburg
Katzelmacher
Jorgos Sabine Harbeke Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Prinz Privileg / Hamlet
Hamlet Christopher Kriese Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Dantons Tod
Brüderlichkeit Robert Schuster Theater: Theater Freiburg
Heidis Alptraum
Alp Öhi Hannes Weiler Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Bluthochzeit
Leonard/Mutter Martina Eitner- Acheapong Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Ibsen, die Sau!
Ejlert Løvborg Herbert Fritsch Theater: Rote Fabrik Zürich

Commercial

Migros - Freude am Geschmack (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Bäcker (LR) Dani Levy Producer: Markenfilm Schweiz AG [ch]