Samia Chancrin

Samia Chancrin

Main agency
Christiane Dorandt
+49 30 120 84791
mail@agentur-dorandt.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 39 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Accents
French
Instruments
Guitar
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004 – 2008
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Viewpoints - Anne Bogardt

Awards

Filmfest München (nominiert)

Film

Trackers (Short film)
Penny (LR) Jonas Heldt Producer: Motel Film, Jonas Held & Co. [de]
Der Auf-Schneider – Aufstieg und Fall eines deutschen Baulöwen (Documentary)
Ines Meier (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Pelikanblut (Cinema film)
Henriette (SR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Junafilm UG
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Anni (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema film)
Birgit (LR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Smile (Feature film)
Wendy (SR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Retropia (Short film)
Siwa (LR) Manuel Inacker Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)
Stasifrau Birgit Müller (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]
Ungarischer Tanz (Short film)
Zara (LR) Anna Roller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Holly (Short film)
Viola (SR) Eline Gehring Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Alexandra
Alexandra (LR) Nicolai Dimitri Zeitler Producer: Mäksmy Films UG [de]
Trip (Short film)
Doro (LR) Armin Riedel Producer: Tim Luna Produktion [de]
Lose your Head (Cinema film)
Grit Stefan Westerwelle Producer: Mutter-Film Produktions UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG
Manchmal hört es so auf, wie es begonnen hat (Short film)
Marie (LR) Susanne Steinmassl Producer: Susanne Steinmaßl Produktion
Wir waren Könige (Cinema film)
Nadine (LR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Interferenz (Short film)
Marlene (LR) Matis Burkhardt Producer: Burkhardt, Braun, Habedank Produktion [de]
Im Kreis (Short film)
Christiane (LR) Felix Kempter Producer: Schöne neue Filme
Bergig (Short film)
Mona (LR) Julia Daschner Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Miniaturen (Short film)
SIE (SR) Philipp Ostermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Frei sein (Short film)
Muriel (LR) Liza K. Heinzel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Lost or Found (Short film)
Nina (LR) Iliana Estanol Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Autistic Disco (Cinema film)
Sonja (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zorro Film GmbH [de]

Television

Stralsund - Das Manifest (AT) (TV movie (series))
Hanne Beckmann (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: S. Köppe
Stralsund - Medusas Tod (AT) (TV movie (series))
Hanne Beckmann (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: S. Köppe
Deutschland 89 (Series)
Sabine Baumgarten Soleen Yusef Producer: UFA Fiction, Big Window Productions [de] Station: Amazon Prime Casting director: Maria Rölcke, Cornelia Mareth
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Jule Nikolai (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Erntedank (TV movie (series))
Katrin Heidemann (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Dengler - Brennende Kälte (TV movie (series))
Anne (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Erika Gianni (LR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Vermisst in Berlin (TV movie)
Agatha (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Franziska Stahl (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Fremde Tochter (TV movie)
Anna Busch Stephan Lacant Producer: Kurhaus Production Film & Medien GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Der Traum von der neuen Welt (Documentary series)
Victoire Lacasse Kai Christiansen Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: arte, NDR [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Nachtgang (TV movie (series))
Bettina Feldmann (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Das weiße Kaninchen (TV movie)
Lilian Pagado (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV movie (series))
Astrid Kamper (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Evelyn Peters Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Evelyn Peters diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Ali Baba
Morgiana Luca Schaub Theater: Hexenberg Ensemble
Theatersport
jedes Mal neu Sebastian Volk Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Dein Wunsch ist uns ein Lied
Moderatorin Samia Chancrin Theater: Hexenberg Ensemble
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Beatrice Jan Zimmermann Theater: Hexenberg Ensemble
Schneewittchen, Rotkäppchen, Gevatter Tod
Böse Stiefmutter, Rotkäppchen, Tod, Teufel, Gott Jan Zimmermann Theater: Hexenberg Ensemble
Big Republic
I-330 Rebellin Christina Paulhofer Theater: Theater Rampe
Götz von Berlichingen
Adelheit Heinz Kreidl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Diverse
Festengagement Diverse Theater: Württembergische Landesbühne

Other

Die Abschaffung (Teaser (film concept))
Vera (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]