Suzan Anbeh

Suzan Anbeh

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 51 years
Year of birth
1970 (51 years)
Place of birth
Oberhausen
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Instruments
Piano: professional
Dance
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ecole Perimony Paris
Stage Jaques Walzer
Stage Theatre de la Tempete
Ecole du passage Paris,
Nils Arestrup, Jean Marie Binoche

Awards

Nomination Best Actress Filmfest Barcelona 2021
Bester Film, Cyprus Intl. Film Festival, WorldFest Houston. Las Cruces International Film Festival
Beste Schauspielerin beim Flic Polson Filmfest in Montana für Effigie- das Gift und die Stadt
Beste Schauspielerin beim Beaufort International Film Festival für Effigie-Poison und die Stadt

Film

Lichter (Short film)
Susanne (SR) Jessica Kühn Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Effigie - Das Gift und die Stadt (Feature film)
Gesche Gottfried (LR) Udo Flohr Producer: GeekFrog Media Llc
Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)
Maria (SR) Erkan Acar Producer: Dropkick Pictures UG [de]
Maya (Cinema film)
Sigrid (SR) Mia Hansen-Løve Producer: Les Films Pelléas [fr]
I Love You (Part of Compilation Theater Bizarre) (Short film)
Mo (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Kirsten Sohrauer Produktion [de]
Mann tut was Mann kann (Cinema film)
Lisa (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: NFP
Die Tür (Cinema film)
Susanne Wiegand (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
The Golden Foretaste of Heaven (Short film)
Ms Glance (SR) Richard Wilhelmer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Fay Grim (Cinema film)
Concierge Paris Hotel (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: This Is That Productions [us]
Delay (Short film)
Anna (LR) Florian Kaltenbach Producer: Kaltenbach & Gógl Medien GbR [de]
Mätressen - Die geheime Macht der Frauen (Documentary series)
Madame de Montespan (LR) Jan Peter Producer: LE Vision [de] Distribution: ARD [de], arte
Mr. Average (Cinema film)
Zoé (SR) Pierre-Paul Renders Producer: Entre Chien et Loup [be]
Agnes und seine Brüder (Cinema film)
Desiree Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

Kaltes Blut - Julia Durant ermittelt (TV movie (series))
Helga Kautz (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Wilsberg - Ins Gesicht geschrieben (TV movie (series))
Katty Korati (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Martine Schacke (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist - Die offene Tür (Special) (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tod und Liebe (TV movie (series))
Ulrike Jansen (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Chiara Drossard Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Carmen Sänger (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Kate Bevan (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nur nicht aufregen! (TV movie)
Veruschka Meerstein (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström – In deinem Leben (TV movie (series))
Elisa (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Dr. Desiree Nöthen (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Utta Danella - Lisa schwimmt sich frei (TV movie (series))
Lisa (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der Wald (TV movie (series))
Mutter (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Christiane Weder (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Der Weihnachtskrieg (TV movie)
Yvonne Achenbach (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Chefin (TV series)
Hannah Eichner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Miriam Scheerbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))
Natascha Klein (SR) André Erkau Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Lara Solovjev (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Cosima von Windacker (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Lara Solovjev (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Hannah Eichner (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Lara Solovjev (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mann auf dem Baum (TV movie)
Linda (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Vier Frauen (Teil 3 & 4) (TV series)
Lucilla Balmerino (SR) Giles Foster Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Dr. Lara Solojev (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Vier Frauen (TV series)
Lucilla Balmerino (SR) Giles Foster Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Das dunkle Haus (TV movie (series))
Marita Engström (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inspektor Barbarotti - Verachtung (TV movie)
Marianne Grimberg (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Emilie Richards - Sehnsucht nach Neuseeland (TV movie (series))
Paige Duvall (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Schatten des Pferdemondes (TV movie)
Dr. Elaine Mercury (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wer zu lieben wagt (TV movie)
Clara (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Inspektor Barbarotti - Mensch ohne Hund (TV movie)
Marianne Grimberg (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Dr. Lara Solovjev (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin (TV movie)
Karen (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Inga Lindström - Hannas Fest (TV movie (series))
Maja Janson (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf der Suche nach dem G-Punkt (TV movie)
Lily (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Lara Solovjev (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Istanbul-Connection (Spezial) (TV movie (series))
Eva Thomalla (SR) Axel Barth Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Zürcher Verlobung - Drehbuch zur Liebe (TV movie)
Jacqueline (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Leo und Marie - Eine Weihnachtsliebe (TV movie)
Susanne (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heute heiratet mein Ex (TV movie)
Paula (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
Freie Fahrt ins Glück (TV movie)
Conny (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Ferienhaus auf Ibiza (TV movie)
Hernriette (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Liebe hat Flügel (TV movie (series))
Tessa Berger (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Ums Paradies betrogen (TV series)
Rebecca McHenry (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Geschenk des Himmels (TV movie)
Susanne Samel (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Heiraten macht mich nervös (TV movie)
Nina Becker (LR) Ariane Zeller Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Verliebte Diebe (TV movie)
Martina Ahlers (LR) Peter Patzak Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kranichmann (TV movie)
Karla Fisher (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]