Theresa Weihmayr

Theresa Weihmayr

Information

Acting age
19 - 27 years
Year of birth
1994 (26 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Barcelona, Frankfurt am Main, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: native-language
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Hockey, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Stick fight, Suzuki
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Afro Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Varium espai de Moviment, zeitgenössischer Tanz
in Barcelona

Film

Patrick (Cinema film)
Party Girl (SR) Gonçalo Waddington Producer: O Som e a Fúria [pt]
Limbo (Cinema film)
Merle (SR) Tim Dünschede Producer: NORDPOLARIS
Dieses bescheuerte Herz (Cinema film)
Studentin Marc Rothemund Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Television

Der Alte (TV series)
Tanja Kulik (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Amsterdam
junge Frau Mona Sabaschuss Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Vor Sonnenaufgang
Helene Jochen Schölch Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Konferenz der Vögel
Vögel, Kammerherr Knut Weber Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Sarah Wagenknecht und Unhold Mareike Mikat Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Revisor
Pjotr Iwanowitsch Dobtschinski Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
The Black Rider, Casting of the magic Bullets
Kätchen Brian Bell Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Peter Pan
Tiger Lilly Alen Hodzovic Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Finita
Narr Gineke Pranger Theatre: Reaktorhalle der Theater Akademie August Everding
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jule - Hauptrolle Rene Oltmanns Theatre: Zentraltheater München
La Camille
Camille Theresa Weihmayr Theatre: Mercantic de Sant Cugat Barcelona
La Partida
Hooligan Vero Cendoya Theatre: Mercat de les flors Barcelona
Bailando por la naturaleza
Pat Anna Sanchez Theatre: Teatro de Sarrià Barcelona
Patty Diphusa
Patty Diphusa Malena Große Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Welt/Bühne III
Buschra + Baran Demjan Dura + Caner Akdeniz Theatre: Marstall/Residenztheater München
Die ganzen Wahrheiten
Annika Shenja Lacher Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Love me Gender?
Performerin Katja Wachter und Mario Andersen Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Angst/Maschine
Trix77Mp Fiete Wachtholtz Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Héloise
Héloise Nadine Gerspacher Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Judith
Judith Lisa Wagner Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Wie ich Johnny Depps Alien-Braut abschleppte
Zelda Ulrich Wessel Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Anarchie in Bayern
Kindermörder Franziska Marie Gramms Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Drei Schwestern
Irina Thomas M. Meinhardt Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Wie es euch gefällt
Celia Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Die lebenden Toten
A Jochen Schölch Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Not I
Tänzerin Katja Wachter Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Das Leben auf der Praca Roosevelt
Ensemblemitglied Maike Bouschen Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
King
Krieger Frieder Kranz Theatre: Theaterakademie August Evering
Hauptsache Arbeit
Frau Katja Wachter + Mario Andersen Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Die Schöne und das Biest
Lumiere David Shiner Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Reiher
Adele Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Stunde der Liebe
Sie Thomas Meinhardt Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Hedda Gabler
Titelrolle Øyvind Osmo Eriksen Theatre: Westerdals Oslo School of Arts
Playground
Mädchen 2 Caitlin Van der Maas Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Burn Baby Burn
Hirip Vincent Kraupner Theatre: Teamtheater München
Chers zoiseaux
La fille Dieter Weidenfeld Theatre: Kulturzentrum Neuperlach/München

Other

Kein letzter Tanz (Workshop production)
Lou (LR) Eli Wasserscheid Producer: Theaterakademie August Everding [de]
Wiedersehen (Showreel production)
Miriam Wu (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Rabenmütter (Teaser (film concept))
Charlotte (SR) Melanie Müller-Ittstein Producer: Frieder Film [de]