Thomas Clemens

Thomas Clemens

Main agency
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Cologne
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)French(native-language)EnglishGreek (New)
Dialects
BairischViennese(native dialect)
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988 – 1991
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

École Supérieure d'Art Dramatique (Paris)

Film

Marlene (Feature film)
Flo (LR) Andreas Resch Producer: Resch-Filme UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Meine teuflisch gute Freundin (Cinema film)
Privatlehrer (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Tempest Film Produktion
Boat People (Short film)
Hannes (LR) Paul Meschuh Producer: Art Media Film- und TV Produktion [at]
Die Mamba (Cinema film)
Headhunter Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: e&a film GmbH
Au souvenir d'une lune
Wilhelm Zuckermann Guillaume Caramelle Producer: Polygone [fr]
Fortbildung Elf (Short documentary)
Peter Hunner (LR) Manuel Schmitt Producer: framefloor. Film and TV Design
Aus dem Stand (Short film)
Martin Lauter (SR) Jan Paul Bachmann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ende einer Karriere (Short film)
Martin Lauter (LR) Janis Mazuch Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Pfefferminzpastillen (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Duc-Thi Bui Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Strahlende Helden (Wettbewerbsbeitrag cologne47elf) (Short film)
Jean (SR) Andi Wecker Producer: Andi Wecker Produktion

Television

SOKO Köln (TV series)
Dr. Philip Kraft (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Tod der Anderen (TV movie (series))
Kellner Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: WDR [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Sebastian Moser (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Dr. Philip Kraft (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Junger Arzt David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Matthias Forster (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Horst Sobotschik (LR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Falk (TV series)
Volker Becker (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: WDR [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Thomas Rade (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Michael Dreher (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden (Special) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Philip Kraft (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Robert Wagner (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Dr. Philip Kraft (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Lehmann (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Satisfaktion (TV movie (series))
Dr. Leon Strobel (SR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]

Theater

Diverse
Ensemblemitglied Diverse Theater: Burgtheater
Diverse
Ensemblemitglied Diverse Theater: Theater Aachen
Blaubart
Der junge Herbert Cesare Lievi Theater: Burgtheater