Ursula Deuker

Ursula Deuker

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Year of birth
1959 (62 years)
Place of birth
Trier
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, London, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Nordic walking, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Mime: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Classic: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Fortbildung Für den Film Tobby Holzinger
Method Acting Hans-Dieter Trayer
Ana Raquel Satre, Gesang . Oper, Oratorio, Lied
Ecole de mime corporel Etienne Decroux
Ecole internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq [fr]

Film

Little Boxes (Short film)
Yvonne (SR) Moritz Schlögell Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
I.O.X (Short film)
Kommissarin (SR) Gwendolin Stolz Producer: Passanten Filmproduktion GbR
Klaras Zimmer (Short film)
Klara Winterscheidt (LR) Szilard Varnai Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Un village presque parfait (Cinema film)
La fonctionnaire (SR) Stéphane Meunier Producer: Miroir Magique [fr]
Der letzte Gang (Short film)
Silke (SR) Florian Schneider Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Le Serpent (Cinema film)
Margritt (SR) Éric Barbier Producer: Fidélité Films [fr]
Monsieur Batignole (Cinema film)
Sekretärin von Spreich (SR) Gérard Jugnot Producer: RF2K Productions [fr]
24 Stunden aus dem Leben einer Frau (Cinema film)
Mutter Irenes (SR) Laurent Bouhnik Producer: Road Movies Filmproduktion [de]
Pigalle (Cinema film)
Marlene (SR) Karim Dridi Producer: Première Heure [fr]
Zoé la Boxeuse (Short film)
Zoé (LR) Karim Dridi Producer: Climax Productions

Television

Hubert ohne Staller - Waldsterben (TV series)
Elke Paus (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Don Pasquale
Clara Christof Loy Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Artisten
Opal, Chansonniere Petra-Maria-Grühn Theatre: Teamtheater München
Abschied, Läderach
Die Besucherin Tomma Galonska Theatre: Festival für Neue Dramatik München
Theater Lust und Anarrchie, Jack the worst
Grete Burchard Dabinnus Theatre: TamS Theater München
Flieh mit mir
Berta Anette Spola, Maria Peschek Theatre: TamS Theater München
Pourceaugnac (frz.)
Julie/der erste Arzt, frz. Richard Leteurtre Theatre: Thalia Theater, Festival d'Avignon
Eine Frau - Camille Claudel
Camille Claudel Barbara Juncker Theatre: Theater Trier, Theater Mannheim
Elektra
Klytemnästra Jean-Pierre Rossfelder Theatre: Théâtre Molière, Paris
Le Conte de la Neige Noire
Joelle Michel Dibilio Theatre: Maison de la culture Grenoble
Ultima Violenza
Die Terroristin Helga Metzer Pascal Papini, Louis Beyler Theatre: Théâtre Jodel
Andromaque
Cléone Jean-Pierre Rossfelder Theatre: Théâtre de la Tempête

Other

Täubchen / Ma Colombe (Showreel scene)
Anspielpartnerin (LR) Niklas Seifert u a. Producer: Fuerden Film Anspielszene