Valentina Sauca

Valentina Sauca

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Acting age
43 - 55 years
Year of birth
1968 (53 years)
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Romanian: native-language
French: native-language
Italian: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Romanian: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Swim
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Cours Florent

Other Education & Training

École Supérieure d'Art Dramatique (Paris)
Stipendium "Classe Libre"

Film

Los(ge)lassen (Feature film)
Melissa (LR) Brigitte Drodtloff Producer: Triarte International [de]
Harms (Cinema film)
Jasmin (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Handschlag Film
Der Badeanzug (Short film)
Sabine (LR) Justin Koch Producer: Asphalt Film GbR [de]
Dinosaurier - Gegen uns seht ihr alt aus! (Cinema film)
Magda (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Gehenlassen (Short film)
k.A. (SR) Nancy Mac Granaky-Quaye Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
The Snake Smile (Cinema film)
Marion (LR) Mama Keïta Producer: Renaissance Films [fr]
Mortal Transfer (Cinema film)
Hélène Maier (SR) Jean Jacques Beineix Producer: Odeon Pictures [de]

Television

Tatort - Warum? (Series)
Marie Keller (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD, BR
In Wahrheit - In einem anderen Leben (TV movie (series))
Camille Fabron (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kriminalhauptkommissarin Mahler (CC Hunze) (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Nikky, die Tochter ( Der Greven Fall) (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Inselärztin - Neustart auf Mauritius (TV movie (series))
Rachel (Teil 1+2) (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Straight Family (Webserie) (Series)
Irina (LR) diverse Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) TV Channel: Funk [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Elena Magureanu (Folge: Thomas Shaw) (SR) diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Profiling Paris (TV series)
Selma (ép. 'Les Élus, deuxième partie') (SR) Vincent Jamain Producer: Beaubourg Audiovisuel SAS [fr] TV Channel: TF1 [fr]
Über Barbarossaplatz (TV movie (series))
Katharina (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Valentina Ansbach (Folge: 15 Minuten) (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren der Rache (TV series)
Sarah (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borcherts Fall (TV movie (series))
Bea Frisch (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Graf Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Enquêtes réservées (TV series)
Natalia Nicolescu (ép. 'La belle endormie') (SR) Jérôme Portheault Producer: Barjac Production [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]
Just Married - Hochzeiten zwei (TV movie)
Annemarie Rencke (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Alexandra Kalinina (Falsches Vertrauen) (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fremde im Spiegel (TV movie (series))
Marion Becker (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Aimee Opitz (F: Böser Zauber) (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Alina Steiner (F: Ivanka) (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Rock'n Roll Circus (TV movie)
Lisa (LR) Alain Robillard Producer: Sama Productions [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]
CHIC - Das Magazin (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) diverse Producer: 2P2L Télévision TV Channel: arte
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Julia Lantiqua (Tödliche neue Welt) (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV series)
Élodie Dubreuil (ép. « La Rançon de la vie ») (SR) Christophe Douchand Producer: Alma Productions [fr] TV Channel: TF1 [fr]
Die Frauen der Parkallee (TV movie)
Iris Baumann (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
CHIC - Das Magazin (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Julie Schrader Producer: 2P2L Télévision TV Channel: arte
Heirate meine Frau! (TV movie)
Valerie Hölker (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Edith Gruber (Schneewittchens letzter Ritt) (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Gunilla Kay (Der grüne Diamant) (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Willkommen im Club (TV movie (series))
Natalia Kascheldin (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Mara (F: Die Tote aus Riga) (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Süße Versuchung (TV movie (series))
Victoria Zechmeister (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Le Grand Patron - Le Froid qui sauve (TV movie (series))
Sonja Petrovic (Folge:Le froid qui sauve) (LR) Emmanuel Gust Producer: Dune productions [fr] TV Channel: TF1 [fr]
Pfarrer Braun - Das Skelett in den Dünen (TV movie (series))
Jovanka (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der kleine Mann (TV movie)
Nora Steiner (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Die Film GmbH
Tatort - Der lange Arm des Zufalls (TV movie (series))
Marina Kouptsowa (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: SFB [de]
Das Amt (TV series)
Catherine Beaumont (Etikettenschwindel) (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]

Other

Varley-Push and Pull (Music video)
Mutter (LR) Jen Krause Producer: Rhum Studios