Yanina Hope

Yanina Hope

Contact Yanina Hope?

Information

Acting age
27 - 40 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Moscow, Russia
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
London
Housing options
London, Paris, New York, Moscow
Nationality
French, Russian
Languages
English: native-language
Russian: native-language
French: native-language
Italian: basic
Dialects
American: only when required
Accents
American: only when required
Sport
Sport of running
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other Education & Training

SCEINCES PO PARIS

Film

COMING TO YOU (Feature film)
Yana (LR) Kirill Mikhanovsky Producer: Drew Houpt
SNOWFALL (Short film)
Elizaveta (LR) Anastasia Arsentyev
ANOTHER FACE (Showreel production)
Eva (LR) Yanina Hope Producer: Yanina Hope
LA PANNE (Short film)
Elsa (SR) Elena Hazanova
THE BEAR (Feature film)
Popova (LR) Albert Rudnitsky
VALENTINE (Short film)
Camille (LR) Oleg Blinov Producer: GoBro
HOT DOG (Short film)
Isabel (LR) Yanina Hope Producer: Yanina Hope
SCARLET (Short film)
Scarlet (LR) Olga Nikulina Producer: Yanina Hope
HUSBAND, WIFE, LOVER & KIDS (Short film)
Maria (LR) Albert Rudnitsky Producer: GoBro
INTERSTATE 15 (Short film)
K Flyblue (LR) Olga Goister Producer: Olga Goister
LOVELESS (Feature film)
Young Girl (SR) Andrey Zvyagintsev Producer: Alexander Rodnyantsky Distribution: Sony Pictures
CORTO (Short film)
Isabel (LR) Andres Salamanca Soler
POISON PAWN (Short film)
Naomi (LR) Andres Salamanca Soler
BOY IN THE BUSH (Short film)
Christine (LR) Vanessa Lee
SEAN (Short film)
Karen (LR) Cameron Bruce Nelson Producer: Katia Skakun
WATCHING (Short film)
Maria (LR) Yue Jiang
COIN TOSS (Short film)
Sofia (LR) Cristina E. Bevia
THE RUNNER (Feature film)
Jane (SR) Austin Stark Producer: Paper Street Films
RED LIGHT WINTER (Short film)
Christina (LR) Damoon Parsa
THE ARRIVAL (Feature film)
Sarah (LR) Kyle Hamilton
DEEP IN THE DARKNESS (Feature film)
Isolate (SR) Colin Theys
MALMALADE (Short film)
Lynn (LR) Alan Clarke Producer: Cameron Lawether
YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL (Short film)
Ulia (LR) Abbesi S Akhamie

Television

DIETLAND (TV series)
Svetlana (SR) TV Channel: AMC USA
THE DEFECTIVES (TV series)
Inessa (SR) Vladimir Mirzoev
I AM ALIVE (TV series)
Svetlana (SR) Vladimir Bordachev TV Channel: NTV
GRAVE MISTERIES (Documentary fiction)
Anastasia King (LR) TV Channel: Discovery, USA

Theatre

WINTER SOLSTICE (Drama)
Bettina, Marie, Naomi (LR) Oliver Micevski Producer: OM Theater Company
THREE SISTERS (Drama)
Irina (LR) Sergei Tcherkasky
SYRANO DE BERGERAC (Drama)
Roxanne (LR) Maria Kataeva
MACHBETH (Opera)
Lady Macbeth (LR) Lev Schekhtman
MODERN CRIME AND PUNISHMENT (Drama)
Liza (LR) Lev Schekhtman
TUPEE ARTIST (Drama)
Luba (LR) Vyacheslav Karmanitsky
LITTLE PRINCE (Drama)
Fox, Rose, Drunkhard (SR) Vyacheslav Karmanitsky
THE OLD LADY (Drama)
Old Woman (LR) Vyacheslav Kormanitsky

Commercial

UPON REQUEST