Yann Grouhel

Yann Grouhel

Eberstein
Ina Karcher
+49 30 814 92474
contact@agentur-eberstein.com

Information

Acting age
34 - 43 years
Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Bitche
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Basel, Freiburg, Münster, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: native-language
Dialects
Badisch
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Standard: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Film

Garçon Timide (Music video)
Garçon Timide Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung... Licht Filmproduktion GbR.
Das melancholische Mädchen
Normalo Susanne Heinrich Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Teppichluder
Er (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR
3 Tage in Quiberon
Jean Le Bras - Rezeptionist (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Rohfilm Factory GmbH
Schneeblind
französischer Soldat (SR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Kurhaus Production Film & Medien GmbH
A****engelküsse
Raphael Birgit Stauber Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
Papa Bär
Dr. Brecher Michal Ostatkiewicz Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Nebenbuhler
Monsieur (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR
Der Unsichtbare Film
Mischka (LR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Mr. Rudolpho's Jubilee
Magnus (French accent English) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
The Scent of Gentlemen
Monsieur (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR
Casa Camper Hotel (4 Kurzfilme)
the clerk (Room 31) (LR) Klaas Diersmann Producer: boolab [es]
Go with Le Flo
Frensh Movie Star Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
Belle de Lyon
Victim Max Sacker Producer: FILMHAUS GmbH
Puppe, Icke & der Dicke
Ivo (SR) Felix Stienz Producer: One Two Films GmbH
Quellen des Lebens
Lars Freytag (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Stille Welt
Heinrich (LR) Thorsten Kleinschmidt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Aquarium (aka. Freitag Nachmittag)
Jan (LR) Michal Ostatkiewicz Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Sonnenschein bei Nacht
Tobias Sonnenschein (LR) Elisa Klement Producer: Klementinen Film Produktion
Slave
Branch Manager (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: floorPlan 1 Entertainment GmbH
Wie alles endet
Paul Grabowski (SR) Kai Seekings Producer: Wilsdorf / Seekings GbR
TEL
Bukow (SR) Andreas Henn Producer: Dog Ear Films
Spiegelung
Andreas (SR) Soyoung Sung Producer: Kaskeline Filmakademie
Kettenreaktion
Der fröhliche Mann (SR) Susanne Hassepaß Producer: Feinfilm, Susanne Hassepaß
vierzig.grad.fieber
Tom Gustavsen (LR) Tim Bosse Producer: Tim Bosse Produktion
Exeunt
Pfleger (SR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions
Tabula Rasa
Lukas (LR) Lolita Aufmuth Producer: Filmarche e.V.
Mittwoch
Gejagter (SR) Florian Obrecht Producer: KOPPFILM GmbH
Butze
Butze (LR) Elisa Klement Producer: Filmarche e.V.

Television

Ku'damm 59
Helmut Langhals (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
Karl-Heinz Schrimm (Jung) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe
Dirk Karow (SR) Martina Faust Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Das Inferno - Flammen über Berlin
Daniel (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben
Löwenzahn
Zivi der Feuerwache (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Goebbels und Geduldig
Gestapo Beamter (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF)

Theatre

Refugee go home
Sohn Johannes von Westfahlen Theatre: Drame Berlin
Tartuffe
Damis Folke Brabant Theatre: Tribühne Berlin
Das Laramie Projekt
div. Rollen Peter Lackner Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Das Karussell
Callboy Bernd Mottl Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
Die Geschichte von Kalif Storch
Kalif Nureddin Arianne Gaffron Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Zwei Verlorene in der schmutzigen Nacht
Paco Robert Linz Theatre: KIEW Theater Freiburg
Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Wingfield Jesse Coston Theatre: Theater Vorderhaus Freiburg
Rattenjagd
Der Penner Cihan Inan Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Tanzmeister Andrea D. Moll Theatre: KIEW Theater Freiburg
Amely, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach
div. Rollen Christian Bronder Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Improvisation in Versailles
Marquis de la Thorilliere Andrea D. Moll Theatre: KIEW Theater Freiburg

Audio

Serienmörder im Europa des 20. Jahrhundert (Dubbing)
Producer: Jens Inti Habermann
Serienmörder im Europa des 20. Jahrhundert (Dubbing)
Producer: Jens Inti Habermann
Neuromancer (Dubbing)
Producer: Alfred Behrens
Neuromancer (Dubbing)
Producer: Alfred Behrens

Other

Pablopolar - Chapel Of Wood
junger Mann (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR
Pablopolar - Chapel Of Wood (Music video)
junger Mann (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR

Commercial

Micasa Diener
Regie: Bart Timmer, Produzent: Czar Film
Magnum - Royal Treatment
Lackey (SR) Joaquin Baca-Asay Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]